A002
Gavia arctica
30
N
Gavia arctica
Y
N
N
Y
1061
A003
Gavia immer
40
N
Gavia immer
Y
N
N
Y
1062
A004
Tachybaptus ruficollis
70
N
N
N
N
Y
1307
A005
Podiceps cristatus
90
N
N
N
N
Y
1226
A006
Podiceps grisegena
100
N
N
N
N
N
1227
A007
Podiceps auritus
110
N
Podiceps auritus
Y
N
N
Y
1225
A008
Podiceps nigricollis
120
N
N
N
N
Y
1228
A009
Fulmarus glacialis
220
N
N
N
N
N
1054
A013
Puffinus puffinus
460
N
N
N
N
N
1246
A014
Hydrobates pelagicus
520
N
Hydrobates pelagicus
Y
N
N
N
1086
A016
Morus bassanus
710
N
N
N
N
N
1148
A019
Pelecanus onocrotalus
880
N
Pelecanus onocrotalus
Y
N
N
N
1191
A020
Pelecanus crispus
890
N
Pelecanus crispus
Y
N
N
Y
1190
A021
Botaurus stellaris
950
N
Botaurus stellaris
Y
N
N
N
914
A022
Ixobrychus minutus
980
N
Ixobrychus minutus
Y
N
N
N
1090
A023
Nycticorax nycticorax
1040
N
Nycticorax nycticorax
Y
N
N
N
1162
A024
Ardeola ralloides
1080
N
Ardeola ralloides
Y
N
N
N
903
A025
Bubulcus ibis
1110
N
N
N
N
N
920
A026
Egretta garzetta
1190
N
Egretta garzetta
Y
N
N
Y
1016
A028
Ardea cinerea
1220
N
N
N
N
N
900
A029
Ardea purpurea
1240
N
Ardea purpurea
Y
N
N
N
901
A030
Ciconia nigra
1310
N
Ciconia nigra
Y
N
N
N
970
A031-A
Ciconia ciconia
W Europe & North-west Africa/Sub-Saharan Africa
1340
N
Ciconia ciconia
Y
N
N
N
969
A031-B
Ciconia ciconia
Central & Eastern Europe/Sub-Saharan Africa
1340
N
Ciconia ciconia
Y
N
N
N
969
A032
Plegadis falcinellus
1360
N
Plegadis falcinellus
Y
N
N
N
1222
A034
Platalea leucorodia
1440
N
Platalea leucorodia
Y
N
N
Y
1220
A036
Cygnus olor
1520
N
Cygnus olor
N
N
Y
Y
1005
A037
Cygnus columbianus bewickii
1532
N
Cygnus bewickii (Cygnus columbianus bewickii)
Y
N
N
Y
1003
A038
Cygnus cygnus
1540
N
Cygnus cygnus
Y
N
N
Y
1004
A040-A
Anser brachyrhynchus
Svalbard/North-west Europe
1580
N
Anser brachyrhynchus
N
N
Y
Y
877
A040-B
Anser brachyrhynchus
East Greenland & Iceland/UK
1580
N
Anser brachyrhynchus
N
N
Y
Y
877
A042
Anser erythropus
1600
N
Anser erythropus
Y
N
N
Y
878
A043
Anser anser
1610
N
Anser anser
N
Y
N
Y
876
A043-X
Anser anser
non-native populations
1610
Y
Anser anser
N
Y
N
N
876
A044-X
Branta canadensis
1660
Y
Branta canadensis
N
Y
N
N
916
A045-A
Branta leucopsis
East Greenland/Scotland & Ireland
1670
N
Branta leucopsis
Y
N
N
Y
917
A045-B
Branta leucopsis
Svalbard/South-west Scotland
1670
N
Branta leucopsis
Y
N
N
Y
917
A045-C
Branta leucopsis
Russia/Germany & Netherlands
1670
N
Branta leucopsis
Y
N
N
Y
917
A045-X
Branta leucopsis
non-native populations
1670
Y
Branta leucopsis
N
N
N
N
917
A048
Tadorna tadorna
1730
N
N
N
N
Y
1310
A052
Anas crecca
1840
N
Anas crecca
N
Y
N
Y
867
A053
Anas platyrhynchos
1860
N
Anas platyrhynchos
N
Y
N
Y
869
A054
Anas acuta
1890
N
Anas acuta
N
Y
N
Y
864
A057
Marmaronetta angustirostris
1950
N
Marmaronetta angustirostris
Y
N
N
Y
1133
A058
Netta rufina
1960
N
Netta rufina
N
N
Y
Y
1156
A058-X
Netta rufina
non-native populations
1960
Y
Netta rufina
N
N
Y
N
1156
A059
Aythya ferina
1980
N
Aythya ferina
N
Y
N
Y
908
A060
Aythya nyroca
2020
N
Aythya nyroca
Y
N
N
N
911
A061
Aythya fuligula
2030
N
Aythya fuligula
N
Y
N
Y
909
A062
Aythya marila
2040
N
Aythya marila
N
N
Y
Y
910
A063
Somateria mollissima
2060
N
Somateria mollissima
N
N
Y
Y
1273
A064
Clangula hyemalis
2120
N
Clangula hyemalis
N
N
Y
Y
979
A066
Melanitta fusca
2151
N
Melanita fusca
N
N
Y
Y
1134
A067
Bucephala clangula
2180
N
Bucephala clangula
N
N
Y
Y
923
A069
Mergus serrator
2210
N
Mergus serrator
N
N
Y
Y
1140
A070
Mergus merganser
2230
N
Mergus merganser
N
N
Y
Y
1139
A071
Oxyura leucocephala
2260
N
Oxyura leucocephala
Y
N
N
Y
1175
A072
Pernis apivorus
2310
N
Pernis apivorus
Y
N
N
N
1195
A073
Milvus migrans
2380
N
Milvus migrans
Y
N
N
N
1143
A074
Milvus milvus
2390
N
Milvus milvus
Y
N
N
N
1144
A075
Haliaeetus albicilla
2430
N
Haliaeetus albicilla
Y
N
N
N
1073
A076
Gypaetus barbatus
2460
N
Gypaetus barbatus
Y
N
N
N
1069
A077
Neophron percnopterus
2470
N
Neophron percnopterus
Y
N
N
N
1155
A078
Gyps fulvus
2510
N
Gyps fulvus
Y
N
N
N
1070
A079
Aegypius monachus
2550
N
Aegypius monachus
Y
N
N
N
851
A080
Circaetus gallicus
2560
N
Circaetus gallicus
Y
N
N
N
972
A081
Circus aeruginosus
2600
N
Circus aeruginosus
Y
N
N
N
973
A082
Circus cyaneus
2610
N
Circus cyaneus
Y
N
N
N
974
A083
Circus macrourus
2620
N
Circus macrourus
Y
N
N
N
975
A084
Circus pygargus
2630
N
Circus pygargus
Y
N
N
N
976
A087
Buteo buteo
2870
N
N
N
N
N
926
A088
Buteo lagopus
2900
N
N
N
N
N
927
A091
Aquila chrysaetos
2960
N
Aquila chrysaetos
Y
N
N
N
894
A092
Hieraaetus pennatus
2980
N
Hieraaetus pennatus
Y
N
N
N
1075
A094
Pandion haliaetus
3010
N
Pandion haliaetus
Y
N
N
N
1176
A095
Falco naumanni
3030
N
Falco naumanni
Y
N
N
N
1036
A096
Falco tinnunculus
3040
N
N
N
N
N
1041
A097
Falco vespertinus
3070
N
Falco vespertinus
Y
N
N
N
1042
A098
Falco columbarius
3090
N
Falco columbarius
Y
N
N
N
1034
A099
Falco subbuteo
3100
N
N
N
N
N
1040
A100
Falco eleonorae
3110
N
Falco eleonorae
Y
N
N
N
1035
A101
Falco biarmicus
3140
N
Falco biarmicus
Y
N
N
N
1033
A102
Falco rusticolus
3180
N
Falco rusticolus
Y
N
N
N
1039
A103
Falco peregrinus
[including pelegrinoides]
3200
N
Falco peregrinus
Y
N
N
N
1038
A104
Bonasa bonasia
3260
N
Bonasa bonasia
Y
N
Y
N
913
A110
Alectoris rufa
3580
N
Alectoris rufa
N
Y
N
N
862
A110-X
Alectoris rufa
non-native populations
3580
Y
Alectoris rufa
N
Y
N
N
862
A111
Alectoris barbara
3590
N
Alectoris barbara
Y
N
Y
N
856
A113
Coturnix coturnix
3700
N
Coturnix coturnix
N
N
Y
N
994
A115
Phasianus colchicus
3940
N
Phasianus colchicus
N
Y
N
N
1205
A115-X
Phasianus colchicus
non-native populations
3940
Y
Phasianus colchicus
N
Y
N
N
1205
A118
Rallus aquaticus
4070
N
Rallus aquaticus
N
N
Y
N
1253
A119
Porzana porzana
4080
N
Porzana porzana
Y
N
N
N
1232
A122
Crex crex
4210
N
Crex crex
Y
N
N
N
995
A123
Gallinula chloropus
4240
N
Gallinula chloropus
N
N
Y
N
1059
A125
Fulica atra
4290
N
Fulica atra
N
Y
N
Y
1052
A126
Fulica cristata
4310
N
Fulica cristata
Y
N
N
Y
1053
A127
Grus grus
4330
N
Grus grus
Y
N
N
Y
1068
A128
Tetrax tetrax
4420
N
Tetrax tetrax
Y
N
N
N
1317
A129
Otis tarda
4460
N
Otis tarda
Y
N
N
N
1172
A130
Haematopus ostralegus
4500
N
Haematopus ostralegus
N
N
Y
Y
1071
A131
Himantopus himantopus
4550
N
Himantopus himantopus
Y
N
N
N
1076
A132
Recurvirostra avosetta
4560
N
Recurvirostra avosetta
Y
N
N
Y
1254
A133
Burhinus oedicnemus
4590
N
Burhinus oedicnemus
Y
N
N
N
925
A134
Cursorius cursor
4640
N
Cursorius cursor
Y
N
N
N
998
A135
Glareola pratincola
4650
N
Glareola pratincola
Y
N
N
N
1066
A136
Charadrius dubius
4690
N
N
N
N
N
960
A137
Charadrius hiaticula
4700
N
N
N
N
Y
961
A138
Charadrius alexandrinus
4770
N
Charadrius alexandrinus
Y
N
N
Y
958
A140
Pluvialis apricaria
4851
N
Pluvialis apricaria
Y
N
Y
Y
1223
A141
Pluvialis squatarola
4860
N
Pluvialis squatarola
N
N
Y
Y
1224
A142
Vanellus vanellus
4930
N
Vanellus vanellus
N
N
Y
Y
1345
A143
Calidris canutus
4960
N
Calidris canutus
N
N
Y
Y
935
A144
Calidris alba
4970
N
N
N
N
Y
933
A145
Calidris minuta
5010
N
N
N
N
Y
938
A146
Calidris temminckii
5020
N
N
N
N
N
939
A147
Calidris ferruginea
5090
N
N
N
N
Y
936
A148
Calidris maritima
5100
N
N
N
N
Y
937
A149
Calidris alpina
all non-breeding populations
5120
N
Calidris alpina schinzii
Y-CTC-EXCP
N
N
Y
934
A152
Lymnocryptes minimus
5180
N
Lymnocryptes minimus
N
Y
N
N
1131
A153
Gallinago gallinago
5190
N
Gallinago gallinago
N
Y
N
N
1057
A154
Gallinago media
5200
N
Gallinago media
Y
N
N
N
1058
A155
Scolopax rusticola
5290
N
Scolopax rusticola
N
Y
N
N
1265
A156
Limosa limosa
all non-breeding populations
5320
N
Limosa limosa
N
N
Y
Y
1119
A157
Limosa lapponica
5340
N
Limosa lapponica
Y
N
Y
Y
1118
A158
Numenius phaeopus
5380
N
Numenius phaeopus
N
N
Y
N
1159
A159
Numenius tenuirostris
5400
N
Numenius tenuirostris
Y
N
N
Y
1160
A161
Tringa erythropus
5450
N
Tringa erythropus
N
N
Y
N
1320
A162
Tringa totanus
5460
N
Tringa totanus
N
N
Y
Y
1326
A163
Tringa stagnatilis
5470
N
N
N
N
N
1325
A164
Tringa nebularia
5480
N
Tringa nebularia
N
N
Y
N
1323
A165
Tringa ochropus
5530
N
N
N
N
N
1324
A166
Tringa glareola
5540
N
Tringa glareola
Y
N
N
N
1321
A167
Xenus cinereus
5550
N
Xenus cinereus (Tringa cinerea)
Y
N
N
N
1347
A168
Actitis hypoleucos
5560
N
N
N
N
N
848
A169
Arenaria interpres
5610
N
N
N
N
Y
904
A170
Phalaropus lobatus
5640
N
Phalaropus lobatus
Y
N
N
N
1204
A172
Stercorarius pomarinus
5660
N
N
N
N
N
1277
A173
Stercorarius parasiticus
5670
N
N
N
N
N
1276
A174
Stercorarius longicaudus
5680
N
N
N
N
N
1275
A175
Catharacta skua
5690
N
N
N
N
N
100906
A176
Larus melanocephalus
5750
N
Larus melanocephalus
Y
N
N
N
1113
A179
Larus ridibundus
5820
N
Larus ridibundus
N
N
Y
N
1115
A180
Larus genei
5850
N
Larus genei
Y
N
N
N
1109
A181
Larus audouinii
5880
N
Larus audouinii
Y
N
N
N
1105
A182
Larus canus
5900
N
Larus canus
N
N
Y
N
1107
A185
Larus glaucoides
5980
N
N
N
N
Y
1110
A186
Larus hyperboreus
5990
N
N
N
N
Y
1111
A187
Larus marinus
6000
N
Larus marinus
N
N
Y
N
1112
A188
Rissa tridactyla
6020
N
N
N
N
N
1261
A189
Gelochelidon nilotica
6050
N
Gelochelidon nilotica (Sterna nilotica)
Y
N
N
N
1064
A192
Sterna dougallii
6140
N
Sterna dougallii
Y
N
N
N
1281
A193
Sterna hirundo
6150
N
Sterna hirundo
Y
N
N
N
1282
A194
Sterna paradisaea
6160
N
Sterna paradisaea
Y
N
N
N
1283
A197
Chlidonias niger
6270
N
Chlidonias niger
Y
N
N
N
967
A198
Chlidonias leucopterus
6280
N
N
N
N
N
966
A200
Alca torda
6360
N
N
N
N
N
854
A202
Cepphus grylle
6380
N
N
N
N
N
953
A203
Alle alle
6470
N
N
N
N
Y
863
A204
Fratercula arctica
6540
N
N
N
N
N
1047
A205
Pterocles alchata
6620
N
Pterocles alchata
Y
N
N
N
1236
A206
Columba livia
wild populations
6651
N
Columba livia
N
Y
N
N
984
A206-X
Columba livia
feral populations
6657
Y
Columba livia
N
Y
N
N
984
A207
Columba oenas
6680
N
Columba oenas
N
N
Y
N
985
A209
Streptopelia decaocto
6840
N
Streptopelia decaocto
N
N
Y
N
1285
A210
Streptopelia turtur
6870
N
Streptopelia turtur
N
N
Y
N
1286
A211
Clamator glandarius
7160
N
N
N
N
N
978
A212
Cuculus canorus
7240
N
N
N
N
N
997
A213
Tyto alba
7350
N
N
N
N
N
1339
A214
Otus scops
7390
N
N
N
N
N
1174
A215
Bubo bubo
7440
N
Bubo bubo
Y
N
N
N
919
A215-X
Bubo bubo
non-native populations
7440
Y
Bubo bubo
N
N
N
N
919
A217
Glaucidium passerinum
7510
N
Glaucidium passerinum
Y
N
N
N
1067
A218
Athene noctua
7570
N
N
N
N
N
907
A218-X
Athene noctua
non-native populations
7570
Y
N
N
N
N
907
A219
Strix aluco
7610
N
N
N
N
N
1287
A220
Strix uralensis
7650
N
Strix uralensis
Y
N
N
N
1289
A221
Asio otus
7670
N
N
N
N
N
906
A222
Asio flammeus
7680
N
Asio flammeus
Y
N
N
N
905
A223
Aegolius funereus
7700
N
Aegolius funereus
Y
N
N
N
850
A224
Caprimulgus europaeus
7780
N
Caprimulgus europaeus
Y
N
N
N
941
A225
Caprimulgus ruficollis
7790
N
N
N
N
N
942
A226
Apus apus
7950
N
N
N
N
N
888
A227
Apus pallidus
7960
N
N
N
N
N
891
A228
Tachymarptis melba
7980
N
N
N
N
N
1308
A229
Alcedo atthis
8310
N
Alcedo atthis
Y
N
N
N
855
A230
Merops apiaster
8400
N
N
N
N
N
1141
A231
Coracias garrulus
8410
N
Coracias garrulus
Y
N
N
N
989
A232
Upupa epops
8460
N
N
N
N
N
1340
A233
Jynx torquilla
8480
N
N
N
N
N
1091
A234
Picus canus
8550
N
Picus canus
Y
N
N
N
1218
A236
Dryocopus martius
8630
N
Dryocopus martius
Y
N
N
N
1014
A239
Dendrocopos leucotos
8840
N
Dendrocopos leucotos
Y
N
N
N
1007
A241
Picoides tridactylus
8980
N
Picoides tridactylus
Y
N
N
N
1217
A242
Melanocorypha calandra
9610
N
Melanocorypha calandra
Y
N
N
N
1136
A243
Calandrella brachydactyla
9680
N
Calandrella brachydactyla
Y
N
N
N
929
A244
Galerida cristata
9720
N
N
N
N
N
1055
A245
Galerida theklae
9730
N
Galerida theklae
Y
N
N
N
1056
A246
Lullula arborea
9740
N
Lullula arborea
Y
N
N
N
1126
A247
Alauda arvensis
9760
N
Alauda arvensis
N
N
Y
N
853
A248
Eremophila alpestris
9780
N
N
N
N
N
1028
A249
Riparia riparia
9810
N
N
N
N
N
1260
A250
Ptyonoprogne rupestris
9910
N
N
N
N
N
1242
A251
Hirundo rustica
9920
N
N
N
N
N
1083
A255
Anthus campestris
10050
N
Anthus campestris
Y
N
N
N
882
A256
Anthus trivialis
10090
N
N
N
N
N
887
A257
Anthus pratensis
10110
N
N
N
N
N
884
A258
Anthus cervinus
10120
N
N
N
N
N
883
A259
Anthus spinoletta
10140
N
N
N
N
N
886
A260
Motacilla flava
[excluding tschutschensis]
10170
N
N
N
N
N
1151
A261
Motacilla cinerea
10190
N
N
N
N
N
1150
A262
Motacilla alba
10200
N
N
N
N
N
1149
A263
Bombycilla garrulus
10480
N
N
N
N
N
912
A264
Cinclus cinclus
10500
N
N
N
N
N
971
A266
Prunella modularis
10840
N
N
N
N
N
1235
A267
Prunella collaris
10940
N
N
N
N
N
1234
A268
Cercotrichas galactotes
10950
N
N
N
N
N
954
A269
Erithacus rubecula
10990
N
N
N
N
N
1029
A270
Luscinia luscinia
11030
N
N
N
N
N
1127
A271
Luscinia megarhynchos
11040
N
N
N
N
N
1128
A273
Phoenicurus ochruros
11210
N
N
N
N
N
1208
A274
Phoenicurus phoenicurus
11220
N
N
N
N
N
1209
A275
Saxicola rubetra
11370
N
N
N
N
N
1263
A276
Saxicola torquatus
11390
N
N
N
N
N
320166
A277
Oenanthe oenanthe
[excluding seebohmi]
11460
N
N
N
N
N
1169
A278
Oenanthe hispanica
11480
N
N
N
N
N
1165
A279
Oenanthe leucura
11580
N
Oenanthe leucura
Y
N
N
N
1168
A280
Monticola saxatilis
11620
N
N
N
N
N
1145
A281
Monticola solitarius
11660
N
N
N
N
N
1146
A282
Turdus torquatus
11860
N
N
N
N
N
1336
A283
Turdus merula
11870
N
Turdus merula
N
N
Y
N
1332
A284
Turdus pilaris
11980
N
Turdus pilaris
N
N
Y
N
1335
A285
Turdus philomelos
12000
N
Turdus philomelos
N
N
Y
N
1334
A286
Turdus iliacus
12010
N
Turdus iliacus
N
N
Y
N
1331
A287
Turdus viscivorus
12020
N
Turdus viscivorus
N
N
Y
N
1337
A288
Cettia cetti
12200
N
N
N
N
N
957
A289
Cisticola juncidis
12260
N
N
N
N
N
977
A290
Locustella naevia
12360
N
N
N
N
N
1122
A291
Locustella fluviatilis
12370
N
N
N
N
N
1120
A292
Locustella luscinioides
12380
N
N
N
N
N
1121
A293
Acrocephalus melanopogon
12410
N
Acrocephalus melanopogon
Y
N
N
N
843
A294
Acrocephalus paludicola
12420
N
Acrocephalus paludicola
Y
N
N
N
844
A295
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
12430
N
N
N
N
N
846
A296
Acrocephalus palustris
12500
N
N
N
N
N
845
A297
Acrocephalus scirpaceus
12510
N
N
N
N
N
847
A298
Acrocephalus arundinaceus
12530
N
N
N
N
N
842
A299
Hippolais icterina
12590
N
N
N
N
N
1077
A300
Hippolais polyglotta
12600
N
N
N
N
N
1080
A302
Sylvia undata
12620
N
Sylvia undata
Y
N
N
N
1306
A303
Sylvia conspicillata
12640
N
N
N
N
N
1299
A304
Sylvia cantillans
[excluding subalpina]
12650
N
N
N
N
N
1297
A305
Sylvia melanocephala
12670
N
N
N
N
N
1302
A307
Sylvia nisoria
12730
N
Sylvia nisoria
Y
N
N
N
1303
A309
Sylvia communis
12750
N
N
N
N
N
1298
A310
Sylvia borin
12760
N
N
N
N
N
1296
A311
Sylvia atricapilla
12770
N
N
N
N
N
1295
A314
Phylloscopus sibilatrix
13080
N
N
N
N
N
1212
A316
Phylloscopus trochilus
13120
N
N
N
N
N
1214
A317
Regulus regulus
13140
N
N
N
N
N
1256
A318
Regulus ignicapilla
13150
N
N
N
N
N
316007
A319
Muscicapa striata
13350
N
N
N
N
N
1154
A320
Ficedula parva
13430
N
Ficedula parva
Y
N
N
N
1045
A321
Ficedula albicollis
13480
N
Ficedula albicollis
Y
N
N
N
1043
A322
Ficedula hypoleuca
13490
N
N
N
N
N
1044
A323
Panurus biarmicus
13640
N
N
N
N
N
1177
A324
Aegithalos caudatus
14370
N
N
N
N
N
849
A330
Parus major
14640
N
N
N
N
N
1182
A331
Sitta whiteheadi
14700
N
Sitta whiteheadi
Y
N
N
N
1272
A332
Sitta europaea
14790
N
N
N
N
N
1269
A333
Tichodroma muraria
14820
N
N
N
N
N
1319
A334
Certhia familiaris
14860
N
N
N
N
N
956
A336
Remiz pendulinus
14900
N
N
N
N
N
1257
A337
Oriolus oriolus
15080
N
N
N
N
N
1170
A338
Lanius collurio
15150
N
Lanius collurio
Y
N
N
N
1098
A339
Lanius minor
15190
N
Lanius minor
Y
N
N
N
1100
A340
Lanius excubitor
[excluding meridionalis, but including koenigi]
15200
N
N
N
N
N
1099
A341
Lanius senator
15230
N
N
N
N
N
1102
A342
Garrulus glandarius
15390
N
Garrulus glandarius
N
N
Y
N
1060
A343
Pica pica
15490
N
Pica pica
N
N
Y
N
1215
A344
Nucifraga caryocatactes
15570
N
N
N
N
N
1157
A345
Pyrrhocorax graculus
15580
N
N
N
N
N
1248
A346
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
15590
N
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Y
N
N
N
1249
A347
Corvus monedula
15600
N
Corvus monedula
N
N
Y
N
993
A348
Corvus frugilegus
15630
N
Corvus frugilegus
N
N
Y
N
992
A349
Corvus corone
[including cornix]
15670
N
Corvus corone
N
N
Y
N
991
A350
Corvus corax
15720
N
N
N
N
N
990
A351
Sturnus vulgaris
15820
N
Sturnus vulgaris
N
N
Y
N
1292
A352
Sturnus unicolor
15830
N
N
N
N
N
1291
A355
Passer hispaniolensis
15920
N
N
N
N
N
1186
A356
Passer montanus
15980
N
N
N
N
N
1187
A357
Petronia petronia
16040
N
N
N
N
N
1197
A358
Montifringilla nivalis
16110
N
N
N
N
N
1147
A360
Fringilla montifringilla
16380
N
N
N
N
N
1050
A361
Serinus serinus
16400
N
N
N
N
N
1268
A363
Chloris chloris
16490
N
N
N
N
N
968
A363-X
Chloris chloris
non-native populations
16490
Y
N
N
N
N
968
A364
Carduelis carduelis
16530
N
N
N
N
N
944
A364-X
Carduelis carduelis
non-native populations
16530
Y
N
N
N
N
944
A369
Loxia curvirostra
16660
N
N
N
N
N
1123
A370
Loxia pytyopsittacus
16680
N
N
N
N
N
1124
A371
Carpodacus erythrinus
16790
N
N
N
N
N
949
A372
Pyrrhula pyrrhula
17100
N
N
N
N
N
1251
A373
Coccothraustes coccothraustes
17170
N
N
N
N
N
980
A374
Calcarius lapponicus
18470
N
N
N
N
N
932
A375
Plectrophenax nivalis
18500
N
N
N
N
N
1221
A376
Emberiza citrinella
18570
N
N
N
N
N
1023
A377
Emberiza cirlus
18580
N
N
N
N
N
1022
A378
Emberiza cia
18600
N
N
N
N
N
1020
A379
Emberiza hortulana
18660
N
Emberiza hortulana
Y
N
N
N
1024
A380
Emberiza pusilla
18740
N
N
N
N
N
1026
A381
Emberiza schoeniclus
18770
N
N
N
N
N
1027
A382
Emberiza melanocephala
18810
N
N
N
N
N
1025
A383
Emberiza calandra
18820
N
N
N
N
N
1019
A385
Pterodroma madeira
263
N
Pterodroma madeira
Y
N
N
N
1241
A387
Bulweria bulwerii
340
N
Bulweria bulwerii
Y
N
N
N
924
A389
Pelagodroma marina
510
N
Pelagodroma marina
Y
N
N
N
1189
A391
Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis
722
N
N
N
N
Y
1201
A392
Phalacrocorax aristotelis desmarestii
802
N
Phalacrocorax aristotelis desmarestii
Y
N
N
N
1199
A394
Anser albifrons albifrons
1591
N
Anser albifrons albifrons
N
N
Y-HTL
Y
874
A395
Anser albifrons flavirostris
1592
N
Anser albifrons flavirostris
Y
N
Y-HTL
Y
875
A396
Branta ruficollis
1690
N
Branta ruficollis
Y
N
N
Y
918
A397
Tadorna ferruginea
1710
N
Tadorna ferruginea
Y
N
N
N
1309
A397-X
Tadorna ferruginea
non-native populations
1710
Y
Tadorna ferruginea
N
N
N
N
1309
A399
Elanus caeruleus
2350
N
Elanus caeruleus
Y
N
N
N
1017
A400
Accipiter gentilis arrigonii
2670
N
Accipiter gentilis arrigonii
Y
N
N
N
839
A401
Accipiter nisus granti
2690
N
Accipiter nisus granti
Y
N
N
N
841
A402
Accipiter brevipes
2730
N
Accipiter brevipes
Y
N
N
N
837
A403
Buteo rufinus
2880
N
Buteo rufinus
Y
N
N
N
928
A404
Aquila heliaca
2950
N
Aquila heliaca
Y
N
N
N
897
A405
Aquila adalberti
2952
N
Aquila adalberti
Y
N
N
N
893
A411
Alectoris chukar
3550
N
Alectoris chukar
N
N
Y
N
857
A411-X
Alectoris chukar
non-native populations
3550
Y
Alectoris chukar
N
N
Y
N
857
A413
Alectoris graeca whitakeri
3570
N
Alectoris graeca
Y-HTL
Y-HTL
N
N
861
A414
Perdix perdix italica
3670
N
Perdix perdix italica
Y
Y-HTL
N
N
1194
A415
Perdix perdix hispaniensis
3670
N
Perdix perdix hispaniensis
Y
Y-HTL
N
N
1193
A416
Chlamydotis undulata
4440
N
Chlamydotis undulata
Y
N
N
N
964
A419
Uria aalge ibericus
6340
N
Uria aalge ibericus
Y
N
N
N
1343
A420
Pterocles orientalis
6610
N
Pterocles orientalis
Y
N
N
N
1237
A421
Columba palumbus azorica
6700
N
Columba palumbus azorica
Y
Y-HTL
N
N
987
A422
Columba bollii
6720
N
Columba bollii
Y
N
N
N
981
A423
Columba junoniae
6730
N
Columba junoniae
Y
N
N
N
982
A424
Apus caffer
7990
N
Apus caffer
Y
N
N
N
889
A425
Apus unicolor
7940
N
N
N
N
N
892
A427
Dendrocopos major canariensis
8760
N
Dendrocopos major canariensis
Y
N
N
N
1009
A428
Dendrocopos major thanneri
8760
N
Dendrocopos major thanneri
Y
N
N
N
1010
A429
Dendrocopos syriacus
8780
N
Dendrocopos syriacus
Y
N
N
N
1013
A430
Chersophilus duponti
9590
N
Chersophilus duponti
Y
N
N
N
963
A432
Anthus berthelotii
10060
N
N
N
N
N
15523
A433
Lanius nubicus
15240
N
Lanius nubicus
Y
N
N
N
1101
A434
Troglodytes troglodytes fridariensis
10660
N
Troglodytes troglodytes fridariensis
Y
N
N
N
1329
A435
Oenanthe isabellina
11440
N
N
N
N
N
1166
A437
Saxicola dacotiae
11380
N
Saxicola dacotiae
Y
N
N
N
1262
A439
Hippolais olivetorum
12580
N
Hippolais olivetorum
Y
N
N
N
1078
A440
Sylvia ruppeli
12690
N
Sylvia rueppelli
Y
N
N
N
A442
Ficedula semitorquata
13470
N
Ficedula semitorquata
Y
N
N
N
1046
A444
Sitta krueperi
14690
N
Sitta krueperi
Y
N
N
N
1270
A445
Sitta neumayer
14810
N
N
N
N
N
1271
A446
Emberiza cineracea
18650
N
Emberiza cineracea
Y
N
N
N
1021
A447
Emberiza caesia
18680
N
Emberiza caesia
Y
N
N
N
1018
A448
Fringilla coelebs ombriosa
16363
N
Fringilla coelebs ombriosa
Y
N
N
N
1049
A450
Serinus canaria
16420
N
N
N
N
N
1266
A451
Loxia scotica
16670
N
Loxia scotica
Y
N
N
N
1125
A452
Bucanetes githagineus
16760
N
Bucanetes githagineus
Y
N
N
N
921
A453
Pyrrhula murina
17105
N
Pyrrhula murina (Pyrrhula pyrrhula murina)
Y
N
N
N
1250
A455
Columba trocaz
6710
N
Columba trocaz
Y
N
N
N
988
A456
Surnia ulula
7500
N
Surnia ulula
Y
N
N
N
1294
A457
Strix nebulosa
7660
N
Strix nebulosa
Y
N
N
N
1288
A459
Larus cachinnans
5927
N
Larus cachinnans
N
N
Y
N
1106
A460-X
Meleagris gallopavo
3990
Y
Meleagris gallopavo
N
N
Y
N
1137
A461
Lagopus lagopus lagopus
3291
N
Lagopus lagopus lagopus
N
N
Y
N
15594
A463
Lagopus lagopus hibernica
3292
N
Lagopus lagopus hibernicus
N
Y
N
N
A464
Puffinus yelkouan
462
N
Puffinus yelkouan
Y
N
N
N
9947
A466-A
Calidris alpina schinzii
Britain & Ireland/SW Europe & NW Africa
5123
N
Calidris alpina schinzii
Y
N
N
N
15533
A466-B
Calidris alpina schinzii
Baltic/SW Europe & NW Africa
5123
N
Calidris alpina schinzii
Y
N
N
N
15533
A467
Oenanthe cypriaca
11471
N
Oenanthe cypriaca
Y
N
N
N
15605
A468
Sylvia melanothorax
12680
N
Sylvia melanothorax
Y
N
N
N
12028
A001
Gavia stellata
20
N
Gavia stellata
Y
N
N
Y
1063
A511
Falco cherrug
3160
N
Falco cherrug
Y
N
N
N
8709
A513
Tetrao urogallus cantabricus
3350
N
Tetrao urogallus
Y-HTL
N
Y-HTL
N
15634
A514
Anthropoides virgo
4410
N
N
N
N
N
8711
A515
Glareola nordmanni
4670
N
N
N
N
N
8712
A516
Charadrius leschenaultii
4790
N
N
N
N
Y
8713
A532
Oenanthe finschii
11500
N
N
N
N
Y
8756
A533
Oenanthe pleschanka
11470
N
Oenanthe pleschanka
Y
N
N
N
8731
A534
Tarsiger cyanurus
11130
N
N
N
N
N
8732
A540
Emberiza aureola
18760
N
N
N
N
N
8737
A542
Emberiza rustica
18730
N
N
N
N
N
8739
A544
Loxia leucoptera
16650
N
N
N
N
N
8741
A545
Pinicola enucleator
16990
N
N
N
N
N
8742
A548
Perisoreus infaustus
15430
N
N
N
N
N
8744
A553-X
Aix galericulata
1780
Y
N
N
N
N
12014
A556-X
Anser caerulescens
1630
Y
N
N
N
N
100613
A557-X
Chrysolophus pictus
3960
Y
N
N
N
N
100591
A558-X
Syrmaticus reevesii
3930
Y
N
N
N
N
17233
A569
Sylvia balearica
12612
N
Sylvia sarda
Y-CTC
N
N
N
A570
Sylvia hortensis s. str.
sensu stricto [excluding crassirostris]
12721
N
N
N
N
N
1301
A571
Sylvia crassirostris
12722
N
N
N
N
N
101209
A572
Phylloscopus collybita s. str.
sensu stricto [excluding canariensis, ibericus and tristis]
13110
N
N
N
N
N
1211
A573
Phylloscopus trochiloides s. str.
sensu stricto [excluding nitidus and plumbeitarsus]
12930
N
N
N
N
N
1213
A574
Sylvia curruca
[including minula]
12740
N
N
N
N
N
1300
A604
Larus michahellis
5926
N
Larus cachinnans
N
N
Y-CTC
N
100926
A605
Phylloscopus borealis
12950
N
N
N
N
N
12029
A608
Motacilla citreola
10180
N
N
N
N
N
9853
A613
Phylloscopus canariensis
13117
N
N
N
N
N
101229
A614-A
Limosa limosa limosa
Western Europe/NW & West Africa
5321
N
Limosa limosa
N
N
Y-HTL
N
A614-B
Limosa limosa limosa
Eastern Europe/Central & Eastern Africa
5321
N
Limosa limosa
N
N
Y-HTL
N
A616
Limosa limosa islandica
5322
N
Limosa limosa
N
N
Y-HTL
N
A869
Dryobates minor
8870
N
N
N
N
N
A872
Pterodroma deserta
262
N
Pterodroma feae
Y-CTC
N
N
N
320150
A874
Hydrobates castro
580
N
Oceanodroma castro
Y-CTC
N
N
N
A875
Microcarbo pygmaeus
820
N
Phalacrocorax pygmeus
Y-CTC
N
N
Y
A876
Lyrurus tetrix tetrix
3320
N
Tetrao tetrix tetrix
Y-CTC
N
Y-CTC-HTL
N
320160
A877
Lyrurus tetrix britannicus
3320
N
Tetrao tetrix britannicus
N
N
Y-CTC-HTL
N
320161
A878
Alectoris graeca all others
3570
N
Alectoris graeca
Y-HTL
Y-HTL
N
N
A880
Puffinus lherminieri
[including baroli]
482
N
Puffinus assimilis
Y-CTC
N
N
N
320152
A882
Onychoprion fuscatus
6230
N
N
N
N
N
A883
Thalasseus bengalensis
6090
N
N
N
N
N
10578
A884
Hydrobates monteiroi
581
N
Oceanodroma castro
Y-CTC
N
N
N
A885
Sternula albifrons
6240
N
Sterna albifrons
Y-CTC
N
N
N
320164
A887
Uria aalge all others
6340
N
N
N
N
N
A889
Mareca strepera
1820
N
Anas strepera
N
Y-CTC
N
Y
A890
Larus argentatus argentatus
5921
N
Larus argentatus
N
N
Y-HTL
N
196412
A891
Lagopus muta all others
3300
N
Lagopus mutus
N
Y-HTL
N
N
A892
Zapornia parva
4100
N
Porzana parva
Y-CTC
N
N
N
A893
Zapornia pusilla
4110
N
Porzana pusilla
Y-CTC
N
N
N
A894
Hydroprogne caspia
6060
N
Sterna caspia
Y-CTC
N
N
N
1088
A895
Larus argentatus argenteus
5928
N
Larus argentatus
N
N
Y-HTL
N
196411
A896-X
Pternistis erckelii
28010
Y
N
N
N
N
A897
Spilopelia senegalensis
6900
N
N
N
N
N
A898
Accipiter nisus all others
2690
N
N
N
N
N
A899
Accipiter gentilis all others
2670
N
N
N
N
N
A900
Melanitta nigra s. str.
sensu stricto [excluding americana]
2131
N
Melanitta nigra
N
N
Y
Y
1135
A907
Sylvia subalpina
12652
N
N
N
N
N
A469
Certhia brachydactyla dorotheae
14870
N
Certhia brachydactyla dorotheae
Y
N
N
N
196418
A471
Periparus ater cypriotes
14610
N
Parus ater cypriotes
Y-CTC
N
N
N
A472
Periparus ater all others
14610
N
N
N
N
N
A474
Acanthis flammea
[including cabaret and exilipes]
16630
N
N
N
N
N
12034
A475
Alaudala rufescens
9700
N
N
N
N
N
A476
Linaria cannabina
16600
N
N
N
N
N
A477
Linaria flavirostris
16620
N
N
N
N
N
A478
Spinus spinus
16540
N
N
N
N
N
1274
A479
Cecropis daurica
9950
N
N
N
N
N
952
A480
Cyanecula svecica
11060
N
Luscinia svecica
Y-CTC
N
N
N
A481
Cyanopica cooki
15470
N
N
N
N
N
A483
Cyanistes caeruleus s. str.
sensu stricto [excluding teneriffae]
14620
N
N
N
N
N
320174
A484
Cyanistes teneriffae
[including degener, hedwigii, ombriosus, palmensis and ultramarinus]
14620
N
N
N
N
N
320175
A485
Fringilla polatzeki
16372
N
Fringilla teydea
Y-CTC
N
N
N
A486
Fringilla teydea s. str.
sensu stricto [excluding polatzeki]
16371
N
Fringilla teydea
Y
N
N
N
1051
A487
Iduna pallida s. str.
sensu stricto [excluding opaca]
12553
N
N
N
N
N
101191
A488
Iduna opaca
12552
N
N
N
N
N
101190
A489
Larus fuscus all others
5910
N
Larus fuscus
N
N
Y-HTL
N
A490
Poecile cinctus
14480
N
N
N
N
N
A491
Poecile lugubris
14410
N
N
N
N
N
320171
A492
Poecile montanus
14420
N
N
N
N
N
320170
A493
Poecile palustris
14400
N
N
N
N
N
320169
A494
Pastor roseus
15840
N
N
N
N
N
A496
Lanius meridionalis
[excluding koenigi]
32910
N
N
N
N
N
101043
A497
Lophophanes cristatus
14540
N
N
N
N
N
320172
A498
Phylloscopus orientalis
13072
N
N
N
N
N
101226
A499
Phylloscopus bonelli s. str.
sensu stricto [excluding orientalis]
13071
N
N
N
N
N
1210
A500
Sylvia sarda s. str.
sensu stricto [excluding balearica]
12611
N
Sylvia sarda
Y
N
N
N
1305
A502
Gavia adamsii
50
N
N
N
N
N
8702
A506
Polysticta stelleri
2090
N
Polysticta stelleri
Y
N
N
Y
8705
A618
Phylloscopus ibericus
13115
N
N
N
N
N
101230
A620
Passer domesticus s. str.
sensu stricto [excluding italiae]
15910
N
N
N
N
N
1185
A620-X
Passer domesticus s. str.
sensu stricto [excluding italiae]; non-native populations
15910
Y
N
N
N
N
1185
A621
Passer italiae
15912
N
N
N
N
N
101277
A623
Carduelis citrinella s. str.
sensu stricto [excluding corsicana]
16441
N
N
N
N
N
101296
A629
Lagopus lagopus rossica
3290
N
N
N
N
N
A637
Certhia brachydactyla all others
14870
N
N
N
N
N
A640
Larus fuscus fuscus
5911
N
Larus fuscus
N
N
Y-HTL
N
15596
A644
Perdix perdix all others
3670
N
Perdix perdix
N
Y-HTL
N
N
A652
Regulus madeirensis
13153
N
N
N
N
N
101168
A657
Fringilla coelebs all others
16360
N
N
N
N
N
A658
Dendrocopos major all others
8760
N
N
N
N
N
A659
Tetrao urogallus all others
3350
N
Tetrao urogallus
Y-HTL
N
Y-HTL
N
A661
Tetrao urogallus aquitanicus
3350
N
Tetrao urogallus
Y-HTL
N
Y-HTL
N
16115
A663
Phoenicopterus roseus
1472
N
Phoenicopterus ruber
Y-CTC
N
N
Y
100742
A666
Anthus petrosus
10142
N
N
N
N
N
15524
A669
Carduelis corsicana
16442
N
N
N
N
N
101297
A672
Calidris alpina alpina
5121
N
N
N
N
N
15532
A674-A
Branta bernicla hrota
Canada & Greenland/Ireland
1682
N
Branta bernicla
N
N
Y-HTL
Y
15527
A674-B
Branta bernicla hrota
Svalbard/Denmark & UK
1682
N
Branta bernicla
N
N
Y-HTL
Y
15527
A675
Branta bernicla bernicla
1681
N
Branta bernicla
N
N
Y-HTL
Y
15526
A676
Troglodytes troglodytes all others
10660
N
N
N
N
N
A677
Apus affinis
8000
N
N
N
N
N
15525
A679
Acrocephalus dumetorum
12480
N
N
N
N
N
12027
A680
Acrocephalus agricola
12470
N
N
N
N
N
15518
A683
Phalacrocorax carbo carbo
721
N
N
N
N
Y
A684
Phalacrocorax aristotelis aristotelis
801
N
N
N
N
N
A686
Iduna caligata
12560
N
N
N
N
N
101193
A687
Columba palumbus palumbus
6700
N
Columba palumbus
N
Y-HTL
N
N
15543
A693
Puffinus mauretanicus
463
N
Puffinus puffinus mauretanicus (Puffinus mauretanicus)
Y
N
N
N
17252
A701
Anser fabalis fabalis
1571
N
Anser fabalis
N
Y-HTL
N
Y
15522
A702
Anser fabalis rossicus
1574
N
Anser fabalis
N
Y-HTL
N
Y
A707
Aquila fasciata
2990
N
Hieraaetus fasciatus
Y-CTC
N
N
N
896
A711
Lagopus lagopus scotica
3292
N
Lagopus lagopus scoticus
N
Y
N
N
320156
A712
Lagopus muta pyrenaica
3300
N
Lagopus mutus pyrenaicus
Y
Y-HTL
N
N
320158
A713
Lagopus muta helvetica
3300
N
Lagopus mutus helveticus
Y
Y-HTL
N
N
320159
A716
Francolinus francolinus francolinus
3640
N
Francolinus francolinus
N
N
Y-HTL
N
A717
Turnix sylvaticus
4000
N
Turnix sylvatica
Y
N
N
N
320162
A722
Porphyrio porphyrio porphyrio
4271
N
Porphyrio porphyrio
Y-HTL
N
N
N
A727
Eudromias morinellus
4820
N
Charadrius morinellus (Eudromias morinellus)
Y
N
N
N
1031
A728
Vanellus spinosus
4870
N
Hoplopterus spinosus
Y-CTC
N
N
Y
1344
A730
Numenius arquata orientalis
5410
N
Numenius arquata
N
N
Y-HTL
Y
A734
Chlidonias hybrida
6260
N
Chlidonias hybridus
Y
N
N
N
12021
A736
Bubo scandiacus
7490
N
Nyctea scandiaca
Y-CTC
N
N
N
319080
A738
Delichon urbicum
10010
N
N
N
N
N
320165
A747-X
Cygnus atratus
20800
Y
N
N
N
N
100603
A748-X
Alopochen aegyptiaca
1700
Y
N
N
N
N
A749-X
Aix sponsa
1770
Y
N
N
N
N
15519
A750-X
Oxyura jamaicensis
2250
Y
N
N
N
N
12002
A751-X
Cairina moschata
1750
Y
N
N
N
N
A752-X
Colinus virginianus
3450
Y
N
N
N
N
100577
A753-X
Francolinus francolinus asiae
3640
Y
Francolinus francolinus
N
N
Y-HTL
N
A755-X
Chrysolophus amherstiae
3970
Y
N
N
N
N
100592
A756-X
Pavo cristatus
35670
Y
N
N
N
N
A757-X
Numida meleagris
3980
Y
N
N
N
N
100599
A758-X
Threskiornis aethiopicus
1420
Y
N
N
N
N
100736
A759-X
Porphyrio porphyrio poliocephalus
4273
Y
Porphyrio porphyrio
N
N
N
N
A760-X
Psittacula krameri
7120
Y
N
N
N
N
15619
A761-X
Myiopsitta monachus
20390
Y
N
N
N
N
316540
A762-X
Leiothrix lutea
14070
Y
N
N
N
N
A763-X
Paradoxornis webbianus
13700
Y
N
N
N
N
A764-X
Amandava amandava
20250
Y
N
N
N
N
101286
A765-X
Acridotheres cristatellus
15890
Y
N
N
N
N
A767
Mergellus albellus
2200
N
Mergus albellus (Mergellus albellus)
Y
N
N
Y
100662
A768
Numenius arquata arquata
5410
N
Numenius arquata
N
N
Y-HTL
Y
A773
Ardea alba
1210
N
Egretta alba (Ardea alba)
Y
N
N
Y
100727
A798
Larus armenicus
N
Larus cachinnans
N
N
Y-CTC
Y
15595
A800
Larus ichthyaetus
5730
N
N
N
N
N
12019
A844-X
Anser canagicus
1650
Y
N
N
N
N
A845-X
Anser indicus
1620
Y
N
N
N
N
100612
A846-X
Buteo jamaicensis
2860
Y
N
N
N
N
A847-X
Parabuteo unicinctus
2780
Y
N
N
N
N
A848-X
Agapornis roseicollis
Y
N
N
N
N
A850
Calonectris diomedea s. str.
sensu stricto [excluding borealis]
360
N
Calonectris diomedea
Y
N
N
N
940
A851
Calonectris borealis
360
N
Calonectris diomedea
Y-CTC
N
N
N
A852
Ardenna gravis
400
N
N
N
N
N
A853
Ardenna grisea
430
N
N
N
N
N
A854
Hydrobates leucorhous
550
N
Oceanodroma leucorhoa
Y-CTC
N
N
N
A855
Mareca penelope
1790
N
Anas penelope
N
Y-CTC
N
Y
A856
Spatula querquedula
1910
N
Anas querquedula
N
Y-CTC
N
N
A857
Spatula clypeata
1940
N
Anas clypeata
N
Y-CTC
N
Y
A858
Clanga pomarina
2920
N
Aquila pomarina
Y-CTC
N
N
N
A859
Clanga clanga
2930
N
Aquila clanga
Y-CTC
N
N
Y
A860
Calidris falcinellus
5140
N
N
N
N
N
A861
Calidris pugnax
5170
N
Philomachus pugnax
Y-CTC
N
Y-CTC
N
A862
Hydrocoloeus minutus
5780
N
Larus minutus
Y-CTC
N
N
N
320163
A863
Thalasseus sandvicensis
6110
N
Sterna sandvicensis
Y-CTC
N
N
N
1318
A866
Picus viridis s. str.
sensu stricto [excluding sharpei]
8561
N
N
N
N
N
1219
A867
Picus sharpei
8562
N
N
N
N
N
A868
Leiopicus medius
8830
N
Dendrocopos medius
Y-CTC
N
N
N